Tuesday, June 1, 2010

All of the 2010 South Africa World Cup Squads!

I have done a deep research into the squads of 23 going to South Africa and have compiled them below for the 32 countries which will attend the World Cup.

It's a monster of a list, and basically the only navigate it is to Control F a country or group. I have put it in the Group orders starting at A, and ending at H with all of the teams with their squads in their respective groups, I have also listed the clubs the players play for in brackets.

So click read more if you are interested in seeing all 736 players on the 32 teams!





GROUP A
FRANCE - Goal-keepers: Hugo Lloris (Lione), Steve Mandanda (Marsiglia), Cedric Carrasso (Bordeaux).
Defenders: William Gallas (Arsenal), Eric Abidal (Barcellona), Bakary Sagna (Arsenal), Patrice Evra (Manchester United), Gaël Clichy (Arsenal), Marc Planus (Bordeaux), Anthony Réveillère (Lione), Sebastien Squillaci (Siviglia).
Midfielders: Abou Diaby (Arsenal), Alou Diarra (Bordeaux), Yoann Gourcuff (Bordeaux), Florent Malouda (Chelsea), Jeremy Toulalan (Lione).
Strikers: Nicolas Anelka (Chelsea), Djibril Cissé (Panathinaïkos), André-Pierre Gignac (Tolosa), Sidney Govou (Lione), Thierry Henry (Barcellona), Franck Ribéry (Bayern), Mathieu Valbuena (Marsiglia).


MEXICO - Goal-keepers: Guillermo Ochoa (America), Oscar Perez (Chiapas), Luis Ernesto Michel (Guadalajara).
Defenders: Rafael Marquez (Barcellona), Ricardo Osorio (Stoccarda), Hector Moreno (AZ Alkmmar), Francisco Rodriguez (Psv Eindhoven), Carlos Salcido (Psv Eindhoven), Paul Aguilar (Pachuca), Efrain Juarez (Pumas).
Midfielders: Jonny Magallon (Guadalajara), Jorge Torres Nilo (Atlas), Gerardo Torrado (Cruz Azul), Israel Castro (Pumas), Andres Guardado (Deportivo La Coruna).
Strikers: Pablo Barrera (Pumas), Adolfo Bautista (Guadalajara), Alberto Medina (Guadalajara), Cuauhtemoc Blanco (Veracruz), Javier Hernandez (Guadalajara), Giovani dos Santos (Galatasaray), Guillermo Franco (West Ham), Carlos Vela (Arsenal).


SOUTH AFRICA - Goal-keepers: Moeneeb Josephs (Orlando Pirates), Itumeleng Khune (Kaizer Chiefs), Shuaib Walters (Maritzburg Utd).
Defenders: Matthew Booth t Siboniso Gaxa (Mamelodi Sundowns), Bongani Khumalo (SuperSport Utd), Tsepo Masilela (Maccabi Haifa), Aaron Mokoena (Portsmouth), Anele Ngcongca (Racing Genk), Siyabonga Sangweni (Lamontville Golden Arrows), Lucas Thwala (Pirates).
Midfielders: Reneilwe Letsholonyane e Siphiwe Tshabalala (Chiefs), Lance Davids (Ajax Cape Town), Kagisho Dikgacoi (Fulham), Thanduyise Khuboni (Arrows), Teko Modise (Pirates), Surprise Moriri (Sundowns), Steven Pienaar (Everton), Macbeth Sibaya (Rubin Kazan).
Strikers: Katlego Mphela (Sundowns), Siyabonga Nomvete (Moroka Swallows), Bernard Parker (Twente).


URUGUAY - Goal-keepers: Fernando Muslera (Lazio), Juan Castillo (Deportivo Cali), Martin Silva (Defensor).
Defenders: Diego Lugano (Fenerbahce), Diego Godin (Villarreal), Andres Scotti (Colo Colo), Jorge Fucile (Porto), Martin Caceres (Juventus), Mauricio Victorino (Universidad de Chile)
Midfielders: Walter Gargano (Napoli), Egidio Arevalo Rios (Penarol), Sebastian Eguren (AIK Stoccolma), Diego Perez (Monaco), Maximiliano Pereira (Benfica), Alvaro Pereira (Porto), Ignacio Gonzalez (Valencia), Nicolas Lodeiro (Ajax), Alvaro Fernandez (Universidad).
Strikers: Luis Suarez (Ajax), Diego Forlan (Atletico Madrid), Sebastian Abreu (Botafogo), Edinson Cavani (Palermo), Sebastian Fernandez (Banfield)






GROUP B

ARGENTINA - Goal-keepers: Sergio Romero (Az Alkmaar), Mariano Andujar (Catania), Diego Pozo (Colon).
Defenders: Nicolas Otamendi (Velez Sarsfield), Martin Demichelis (Bayern), Walter Samuel (Inter), Gabriel Heinze (Marsiglia), Nicolas Burdisso (Roma), Clemente Rodriguez (Estudiantes), Ariel Garcé (Colon).
Midfielders: Jonas Gutierrez (Newcastle), Maximiliano Rodriguez (Liverpool), Javier Mascherano (Liverpool), Juan Sebastian Veron (Estudiantes), Angel Di Maria (Benfica), Javier Pastore (Palermo), Mario Bolatti (Fiorentina).
Strikers: Lionel Messi (Barcellona), Gonzalo Higuain (Real Madrid), Martin Palermo (Boca Juniors), Sergio Agüero (Atletico Madrid), Diego Milito (Inter), Carlos Tevez (Manchester City).


SOUTH KOREA - Goal-keepers: Lee Woon-jae (Suwon Bluewings), Kim Young-kwang (Ulsan Horang-i), Jung Sung-ryong (Seongnam Ilhwa).
Defenders: Kim Dong-jin (Ulsan Horang-i), Oh Beom-seok (Ulsan Horang-i), Kim Hyung-il (Pohang Steelers), Lee Young-pyo (Al Hilal), Lee Jung-soo (Kashima Antlers), Cho Yong-hyung (Jeju United), Cha Du-ri (Friburgo), Kang Min-soo (Suwon Bluewings).
Midfielders: Ki Sung-yueng (Celtic Glasgow), Kim Nam-il (Tomsk), Kim Bo-kyung (Oita Trinita), Kim Jae-sung (Pohang Steelers), Kim Jung-woo (Gwangju Phoenix), Park Ji-sung (Manchester United), Lee Chung-yong (Bolton), Yeom Ki-hun (Suwon Bluewings).
Strikers: Park Chu-young (Monaco), Ahn Jung-hwan (Dalian Shide), Lee Dong-gook (Jeonbuk Motors), Lee Seung-yeoul (FC Seul).


GREECE - Goal-keepers: Costas Chalkias (Paok), Alexandros Tzorvas (Panathinaikos), Michael Sifakis (Aris).
Defenders: Lukas Vyntra, Giorgos Seitaridis e Nikos Spyropoulos (Panathinaikos), Vangelis Moras (Bologna), Avraam Papadopoulos e Vasilis Torosidis (Olympiakos), Sotiris Kyrgiakos (Liverpool), Stelios Malezas (Paok), Socrates Papastathopoulos (Genoa).
Midfielders: Costas Katsouranis, Sotiris Ninis e Giorgos Karagounis (Panathinaikos), Christos Patsatzoglou (Omonia), Alexandros Tziolis (Siena), Sakis Prittas (Aris), Angelos Charisteas (Norimberga).
Strikers: Dimitris Salpingidis (Panathinaikos), Theofanis Gekas (Eintracht), Giorgos Samaras (Celtic), Pantelis Kapetanos (Steaua Bucharest).


NIGERIA - Goal-keepers: Vincent Enyeama (Hapoel Tel Aviv), Dele Aiyenugba (Bnei Yehuda), Austin Ejide (Hapoel Petah Tikva).
Defenders: Taye Taiwo (Marsiglia), Elderson Echiejile (Rennes), Chidi Odiah (Cska Mosca), Joseph Yobo (Everton), Daniel Shittu (Bolton Wanderers), Ayodele Adeleye (Sparta Rotterdam), Rabiu Afolabi (Salisburgo).
Midfielders: Kalu Uche (Almeria), Dickson Etuhu (Fulham), John Obi Mikel (Chelsea), Sani Kaita (Alaniya), Haruna Lukman (Monaco), Yusuf Ayila (Dynamo Kiev).
Strikers: Yakubu Aiyegbeni (Everton), Chinedu Obasi (Hoffenheim), Nwankwo Kanu (Portsmouth), John Utaka (Portsmouth), Obafemi Martins (Wolfsburg), Obinna Nsofor (Malaga), Osaze Odemwingie (Lokomotiv Mosca).



GROUP C
ALGERIA - Goal-keepers: Fawzi Chouachi (Es Sétif), Lounes Gaouaoui (Aso Chlef), M'bohi Rais Ouheb (Slavia Sofia).
Defenders: Laifaoui Abdelkader (Es Sétif), Madjid Bougherra (Glasgow Rangers), Carl Medjani (Ajaccio), Rafik Halliche (Nacional Madeira), Anther Yahia (Bochum), Habib Belaïd (Boulogne sur Mer), Nadir Belhadj (Portsmouth), Djamel Mesbah (Lecce).
Midfielders: Hassan Yebda (Portsmouth), Mehdi Lacen (Santander), Yazid Mansouri (Lorient), Adlane Guedioura (Wolverhampton), Riad Boudebouz (Sochaux), Djamel Abdoun (Nantes), Fouad Kadir (Valenciennes), Karim Ziani (Wolfsburg), Karim Matmour (Borussia Mönchengladbach).
Strikers: Abdelkader Ghezzal (Siena), Rafik Djebbour (Aek Atene), Rafik Saïfi (Istres).

ENGLAND - Goal-keepers: David James (Portsmouth), Robert Green (West Ham), Joe Hart (Man City).
Defenders: Jamie Carragher (Liverpool), Ashley Cole (Chelsea), Rio Ferdinand (Manchester Utd), Glen Johnson (Liverpool), Ledley King (Tottenham), John Terry (Chelsea), Matthew Upson (West Ham), Stephen Warnock (Aston Villa).
Midfielders: Gareth Barry (Manchester City), Michael Carrick (Manchester Utd), Joe Cole (Chelsea), Steven Gerrard (Liverpool), Frank Lampard (Chelsea), Aaron Lennon (Tottenham), James Milner (Aston Villa), Shaun Wright-Phillips (Man City).
Strikers: Wayne Rooney (Man Utd), Emile Heskey (Aston Villa), Peter Crouch (Tottenham), Jermain Defoe (Tottenham).


SLOVENIA - Goal-keepers: Samir Handanovic (Udinese), Jasmin Handanovic (Mantova), Aleksander Seliga (Sparta Rotterdam). Defenders: Bojan Jokic (Chievo), Marko Suler (La Gantoise), Bostjan Cesar (Grenoble), Branko Ilic (Locomotiv Mosca), Matej Mavric Rozic (Coblenza), Elvedin Dzinic (Maribor), Miso Brecko (Colonia), Suad Filekovic (Maribor).
Midfielders: Andraz Kirm (Wisla), Andrej Komac (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Rene Krhin (Inter), Dalibor Stevanovic (Vitesse Arnhem), Robert Koren (West Bromwich), Aleksander Radosavljevic (Larissa), Valter Birsa (Auxerre).
Strikers: Milivoje Novakovic (Colonia), Zlatko Dedic (Bochum), Zlatan Ljubijankic (Gent), Nejc Pecnik (Nacional), Tim Matavz (FC Groningen).


UNITED STATES - Goal-keepers: Brad Guzan (Aston Villa), Marcus Hahnemann (Wolverhampton), Tim Howard (Everton).
Defenders: Carlos Bocanegra (Rennes), Jonathan Bornstein (Chivas), Steve Cherundolo (Hannover), Jay DeMerit (Watford), Clarence Goodson (IK Start), Oguchi Onyewu (Milan), Jonathan Spector (West Ham).
Midfielders: DaMarcus Beasley (Glasgow Rangers), Michael Bradley (Borussia Moenchengladbach), Ricardo Clark (Eintracht), Clint Dempsey (Fulham), Landon Donovan (Los Angeles Galaxy), Maurice Edu (Glasgow Rangers), Benny Feilhaber (Aarhus), Stuart Holden (Bolton), Jose Torres (Pachuca).
Strikers: Jozy Altidore (Hull), Edson Buddle (Los Angeles), Robbie Findley (Salt Lake City), Herculez Gomez (Puebla).


GROUP D
AUSTRALIA (List not official)- Goal-keepers: Mark Schwarzer (Fulham), Brad Jones (Middlesbrough), Adam Federici (Reading).
Defenders: Craig Moore (AO Kavala) Lucas Neill (Galatasaray), Luke Wilkshire (Dinamo Mosca), Scott Chipperfield (Basilea), David Carney (Twente), Mark Milligan (JEF United), Michael Beauchamp (Al-Jazira), Shane Lowry (Aston Villa) Rhys Williams (Middlesbrough).
Midfielders: Jason Culina (Gold Coast), Tim Cahill (Everton), Brett Emerton (Blackburn), Mark Bresciano (Palermo), Vince Grella (Blackburn), Brett Holman (AZ Alkmaar), Carl Valeri (Sassuolo), Mile Jedinak (Antalyaspor), Richard Garcia (Hull City), Thomas Oar (Utrecht), James Holland (AZ Alkmaar).
Strikers: Harry Kewell (Galatasaray) Joshua Kennedy (Nagoya Gr.), Dario Vidosic (Norimberga), Nikita Rukavytsya (Twente).

GERMANY - Goal-keepers: Manuel Neuer (Schalke 04), Tim Wiese (Werder Brema), Hans-Joerg Butt (Bayern Monaco).
Defenders: Arne Friedrich (Hertha Berlino), Per Mertesacker (Werder Brema), Jerome Boateng (Amburgo), Philipp Lahm (Bayern Monaco), Serdar Tasci (Stoccarda), Marcell Jansen (Amburgo), Holger Badstuber (Bayern Monaco), Dennis Aogo (Amburgo).
Midfielders: Sami Khedira (Stoccarda), Toni Kroos (Bayer Leverkusen), Bastian Schweinsteiger (Bayern Monaco), Marko Marin (Werder Brema), Mesut Ozil (Werder Brema), Piotr Trochowski (Amburgo).
Strikers: Thomas Mueller (Bayern Monaco), Miroslav Klose (Bayern Monaco), Lukas Podolski (Colonia), Mario Gomez (Bayern Monaco), Stefan Kiessling (Bayer Leverkusen), Cacau (Stoccarda).


GHANA - Goal-keepers: Richard Kingson (Wigan), Daniel Agyei (Liberty Professionals), Stephen Ahorlu (Hearts of Lions).
Defenders: Samuel Inkoom (Basilea), Jonathan Mensah (Granada), Lee Addy (Bechem Chelsea), Rahim Ayew (Zamalek), Hans Sarpei (Bayer Leverkusen), John Mensah (Sunderland), Isaac Vorsah (Hoffenheim), John Paintsil (Fulham).
Midfielders: Sulley Ali Muntari (Inter), Derek Boateng (Getafe), Anthony Annan (Rosenborg), Kwadwo Asamoah (Udinese), André Ayew (Arles-Avignon), Stephen Appiah (Bologna), Quincy Owusu Abeyie (Al Sadd), Kevin-Prince Boateng (Portsmouth).
Strikers: Matthew Amoah (NAC Breda) Asamoah Gyan (Rennes), Prince Tagoe (Hoffenheim), Dominic Adiyiah (Milan).


SERBIA - Goal-keepers: Vladimir Stojkovic (Wigan), Bojan Isailovic (Zaglebie Lubin), Andjelko Djuricic (Uniao Leiria).
Defenders: Branislav Ivanovic (Chelsea), Antonio Rukavina (Monaco 1860), Nemanja Vidic (Manchester United), Neven Subotic (Borussia Dortmund), Aleksandar Lukovic (Udinese), Ivan Obradovic (Saragozza), Aleksandar Kolarov (Lazio).
Midfielders: Dejan Stankovic (Inter), Nenad Milijas (Wolverhampton), Milos Krasic (CSKA Mosca), Milan Jovanovic (Standard Liegi), Milos Ninkovic (Dinamo Kiev), Zdravko Kuzmanovic (Stoccarda), Zoran Tosic (Colonia), Gojko Kacar (Hertha Berlino), Radosav Petrovic (Partizan Belgrado).
Strikers: Nikola Zigic (Valencia), Marko Pantelic (Ajax), Danko Lazovic (Zenit S. Pietroburgo), Dragan Mrdja (Vojvodina Novi Sad).


GROUP E
CAMEROON - Goal-keepers: Hamidou Souleymanou (Kayserispor, Idris Carlos Kameni (Espanyol), Guy Roland Ndy Assembe (Valenciennes).
Defenders: Benoît Assou-Ekotto (Tottenham), Sébastien Bassong (Tottenham), Gaetan Bong (Valenciennes), Aurélien Chedjou (Lilla), Geremi Njitap (Ankaragücü), Stéphane Mbia (Marsiglia), Nicolas Nkoulou (Monaco), Rigobert Song (Trabzonspur).
Midfielders: Enoh Eyong Takang (Ajax), Jean II Makoun (Lione), Georges Mandjeck (Kaiserslautern), Joël Matip (Schalke 04), Landry Nguemo (Celtic Glasgow), Alexandre Song (Arsenal).
Strikers: Vincent Aboubakar (Coton Sport Garoua), Eric Choupo-Moting (Norimberga), Achille Emana (Betis), Samuel Eto'o (Inter), Mohamadou Idrissou (Friburgo), Achille Webo (Maiorca).


DENMARK - Goal-keepers: Thomas Soerensen (Stoke City), Stefan Andersen (Broendby), Jesper Christiansen (FC Copenaghen).
Defenders: Daniel Agger (Liverpool), Simon Kjaer (Palermo), Per Kroeldrup (Fiorentina), Lars Jacobsen (Blackburn), Simon Busk Poulsen (Az Alkmaar), William Kvist Joergensen (FC Copenaghen), Patrick Mtiliga (Malaga).
Midfielders: Daniel Jensen (Werder Brema), Christian Poulsen (Juventus), Christian Eriksen (Ajax), Jakob Poulsen (Agf), Martin Joergensen (Agf), Mikkel Beckmann (Randers), Thomas Enevoldsen (FC Groningen), Thomas Kahlenberg (Wolfsburg), Dennis Rommedahl (Ajax), Jesper Groenkjaer (FC Copenaghen).
Strikers: Jon Dahl Tomasson (Feyenoord), Nicklas Bendtner (Arsenal), Soeren Larsen (Duisburg).


JAPAN - Goal-keepers: Seigo Narazaki (Nagoya Grampus), Eiji Kawashima (Kawasaki Frontale), Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi (Jubilo Iwata).
Defenders: Yuji Nakazawa (Yokohama Marinos), Marcus Tulio Tanaka (Nagoya Grampus), Yuichi Komano (Jubilo Iwata), Daiki Iwamasa (Kashima Antlers), Yasuyuki Konno (FC Tokyo), Yuto Nagatomo (FC Tokyo), Atsuto Uchida (Kashima Antlers).
Midfielders: Shunsuke Nakamura (Yokohama Marinos), Yasuhito Endo (Gamba Osaka), Kengo Nakamura (Kawasaki Frontale), Junichi Inamoto (Kawasaki Frontale), Yuki Abe (Urawa Red Diamonds), Makoto Hasebe (Wolfsburg), Keisuke Honda (Cska Mosca), Daisuke Matsui (Grenoble).
Strikers: Shinji Okazaki (Shimizu S-Pulse), Keiji Tamada (Nagoya Grampus), Yasuhito Okubo (Vissel Kobe), Kisho Yano (Albirex Niigata), Takayuki Morimoto (Catania).


HOLLAND - Goal-keepers: Michel Vorm (Utrecht), Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax), Sander Boschker (FC Twente).
Defenders: Khalid Boulahrouz (Stoccarda), John Heitinga (Everton), Joris Mathijsen (Amburgo), André Ooijer (Psv), Giovanni van Bronckhorst (Feyenoord), Gregory van der Wiel (Ajax), Edson Braafheid (Celtic).
Midfielders: Ibrahim Afellay (Psv), Nigel de Jong (Manchester City), Wesley Sneijder (Inter), Stijn Schaars (Az Alkmaar), Demy de Zeeuw (Ajax), Mark van Bommel (Bayern Monaco), Rafael van der Vaart (Real Madrid).
Strikers: Ryan Babel (Liverpool), Eljero Elia (Amburgo), Klaas-Jan Huntelaar (Milan), Dirk Kuyt (Liverpool), Robin van Persie (Arsenal), Arjen Robben (Bayern Monaco)


GROUP F
ITALY - Goal-keepers: Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), Morgan De Sanctis (Napoli), Federico Marchetti (Cagliari).
Defenders: Salvatore Bocchetti (Genoa), Leonardo Bonucci (Bari), Fabio Cannavaro (Juventus), Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Domenico Criscito (Genoa), Christian Maggio (Napoli), Gianluca Zambrotta (Milan).
Midfielders: Mauro Camoranesi (Juventus), Daniele De Rossi (Roma), Gennaro Gattuso (Milan), Claudio Marchisio (Juventus), Riccardo Montolivo (Fiorentina), Angelo Palombo (Sampdoria), Simone Pepe (Udinese), Andrea Pirlo (Milan).
Strikers: Antonio Di Natale (Udinese), Alberto Gilardino (Fiorentina), Vincenzo Iaquinta (Juventus), Giampaolo Pazzini (Sampdoria), Fabio Quagliarella (Napoli).


NEW ZEALAND - Goal-keepers: James Bannatyne (Team Wellington), Glen Moss (Melbourne Victory), Mark Paston (Wellington Phoenix).
Defenders: Andy Boyens (New York Red Bull), Tony Lochhead (Wellington Phoenix), Ryan Nelsen (Blackburn), Winston Reid (FC Midtjylland), Ben Sigmund (Wellington Phoenix), Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town), Ivan Vicelich (Auckland City).
Midfielders: Andy Barron (Team Wellington), Leo Bertos (Wellington Phoenix), Tim Brown (Wellington Phoenix), Jeremy Christie (FC Tampa Bay), Aaron Clapham (Canterbury United), Simon Elliott (senza squadra), Michael McGlinchey (Motherwell), David Mulligan (senza squadra).
Strikers: Jeremy Brockie (Newcastle Jets), Rory Fallon (Plymouth), Chris Killen (Middlesbrough), Shane Smeltz (Gold Coast United), Chris Wood (West Bromwich).


PARAGUAYGoal-keepers: Justo Villar (Valladolid), Aldo Bobadilla (Deportivo Medellin), Diego Barreto (Cerro Porteno).
Defenders: Claudio Morel (Boca Juniors), Denis Caniza (Leon), Paulo da Silva (Sunderland), Dario Veron (Pumas), Julio César Caceres (Atlético Mineiro), Carlos Bonet (Olimpia), Aureliano Torres (San Lorenzo), Antolin Alcaraz (Bruges).
Midfielders: Edgar Barreto (Atalanta), Cristian Riveros (Cruz Azul), Victor Caceres (Libertad), Enrique Vera (Liga Quito), Jonathan Santana (Wolfsburg), Nestor Ortigoza (Argentinos Juniors).
Strikers: Roque Santa Cruz (Manchester City), Nelson Haedo Valdez (Borussia Dortmund), Oscar Cardozo (Benfica), Edgar Benítez (Toluca), Lucas Barrios (Borussia Dortmund), Rodolfo Gamarra (Libertad).


SLOVAKIA – Goal-keepers: Jan Mucha (Legia Varsavia), Dusan Kuciak (Vaslui), Dusan Pernis (Dundee Utd).
Defenders: Peter Pekarik (Wolfsburg), Martin Petras (Cesena), Martin Skrtel (Liverpool), Jan Durica (Lokomotiv Mosca), Radoslav Zabavnik (Magonza), Marek Cech (West Bromwich Albion), Zdeno Strba (Xanthi).
Midfielders: Kornel Salata (Slovan Bratislava), Kamil Kopunek (Spartak Trnava), Jan Kozak (Timisoara), Juraj Kucka (Sparta Praga), Marek Sapara (Ankaragücü), Marek Hamsik (Napoli, Vladimir Weiss jr (Manchester City), Erich Jendrisek (Schalke 04), Miroslav Stoch (Chelsea).
Strikers: Stanislav Sestak (Bochum), Robert Vittek (Ankaragücü), Martin Jakubko (Ramenskoye), Filip Holosko (Besiktas)


GROUP G
BRAZILGoal-keepers: Julio Cesar (Inter), Doni (Roma), Gomes (Tottenham).
Defenders: Luisao (Benfica), Lucio (Inter), Juan (Roma), Thiago Silva (Milan), Maicon (Inter), Daniel Alves (Barcellona), Michel Bastos (Lione), Gilberto (Cruzeiro).
Midfielders: Gilberto Silva (Panathinaikos), Josué (Wolfsburg), Elano (Galatasaray), Kaka (Real Madrid), Ramires (Benfica), Felipe Melo (Juventus), Julio Baptista (Roma), Kleberson (Flamengo).
Strikers: Luis Fabiano (Siviglia), Nilmar (Villarreal), Grafite (Wolfsburg), Robinho (Santos).


NORTH KOREA Goal-keepers: Ri Myong-guk (Pyongyang City), Kim Myong-gil (Amrokgang), Kim Myon-won (Amrokgang).
Defenders: Cha Jong-hyok (Amrokgang), Nam Song-chol (25 aprile), Pak Chol-jin (Amrokgang), Pak Nam-chol (Amrokgang), Ri Jun-il (Sobaeksu), Ri Kwang-chon (25 aprile), Ri Kwang-hyok (Kyonggongop).
Midfielders: Ahn Young-hak (Omiya Ardija), Ji Yun-nam (25 aprile), Kim Kyong-il (Rimyongsu), Kim Yong-jun (Chengdu), Mun In-guk (25 aprile), Pak Nam-chol (25 aprile), Pak Sung-hyok (Sobaeksu), Ri Chol-myong (Pyongyang City).
Strikers: An Chol-hyok (Rimyongsu), Choe Kum-chol (Rimyongsu), Hong Yong-jo (FC Rostov), Jong Tae-se (Kawasaki Frontale), Kim Kum-il (25 aprile).


IVORY COAST – Goal-keepers: Boubacar Barry (Lokeren Sporting), Aristide Zogbo (Maccabi Netanya), Daniel Yéboah (ASEC Mimosas).
Defenders: Abib Kolo Touré (Manchester City), Emmanuel Eboué (Arsenal), Guy Demel (Amburgo), Souleman Bamba (Hibernian), Benjamin Angoua Brou (Valenciennes), Arthur Boka (Stoccarda) , Siaka Tiéné (Valenciennes), Steve Gohouri (Wigan).
Midfielders: Yaya Touré (Barcellona), Didier Zokora (Siviglia), Emmanuel Kouamatien Koné (International Curtea de Arges), Cheik Ismaël Tioté (Twente), Jean-Jacques Gosso Gosso (Monaco), Romaric N'dri Koffi (Siviglia).
Strikers: Didier Drogba (Chelsea), Salomon Kalou (Chelsea), Kader Keita (Galatasaray), Aruna Dindane (Portsmouth), Gervais Yao Kouassi Gervinho (Lilla), Seydou Doumbia (Young Boys).


PORTUGALGoal-keepers: Eduardo (Sporting Braga), Daniel Fernandes (Iraklis), Beto (Porto).
Defenders: Miguel (Valencia), Paulo Ferreira (Chelsea), Ricardo Carvalho (Chelsea), Bruno Alves (Porto), Rolando (Porto), Ricardo Costa (Lilla), Duda (Malaga), Fabio Coentrao (Benfica).
Midfielders: Pedro Mendes (Sporting Lisbona), Pepe (Real Madrid), Tiago (Atletico Madrid), Deco (Chelsea), Raul Meireles (Porto), Miguel Veloso (Sporting Lisbona).
Strikers: Simao (Atletico Madrid), Danny (Zenit S.Pietroburgo), Liedson (Sporting Lisbona), Hugo Almeida (Werder Brema), Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Nani (Manchester United).


GROUP H
CHILE (List not official) – Goal-keepers: Claudio Bravo (Real Sociedad), Miguel Pinto (Universidad de Chile), Luis Marin (Union Espanola).
Defenders: Waldo Ponce (Universidad. Catolica), Gonzalo Jara (West Bromwich), Gary Medel (Boca Juniors), Mauricio Isla (Udinese), Arturo Vidal (Bayer Leverkusen), Pablo Contreras (Paok Salonicco), Ismael Fuentes (Universidad Catolica), Roberto Cereceda (Colo Colo).
Midfielders: Marco Estrada (Universidad de Chile), Carlos Carmona (Reggina), Rodrigo Millar (Colo Colo), Jorge Valdivia (Al Ain), Matias Fernandez (Sporting Lisbona), Jean Beausejour (America), Gonzalo Fierro (Flamengo), Rodrigo Tello (Besiktas).
Strikers: Humberto Suazo (Saragozza), Alexis Sanchez (Udinese), Mark Gonzalez (Cska Mosca), Fabian Orellana (Xerez), Esteban Paredes (Colo Colo).


HONDURAS Goal-keepers: Noel Valladares (Olimpia), Donis Escober (Olimpia), Ricardo Canales (Motagua).
Defenders: Sergio Mendoza (Motagua), Mynor Figueroa (Wigan), Victor Bernardez (Anderlecht), Mauricio Sabillon (Hangzhou Lucheng), Oscar Garcia (Olimpia), Johnny Palacios (Olimpia), Emilio Izaguirre (Motagua), Osman Chavez (Platense).
Midfielders: Roger Espinoza (Kansas City), Edgar Alvarez (Bari), Wilson Palacios (Tottenham), Hendry Tomas (Wigan), Julio Cesar "Rambo" de Leon (Torino), Amado Guevara (Motagua), Ramon Nunez (Olimpia), Danilo Turcios (Olimpia).
Strikers: Carlos Pavon (Real Espana), David Suazo (Genoa), Georgy Welcome (Motagua), Walter Martinez (Marathon).


SPAIN – Goal-keepers: Iker Casillas (Real Madrid), José Manuel Reina (Liverpool), Victor Valdés (Barcellona).
Defenders: Raul Albiol (Real Madrid), Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), Alvaro Arbeloa (Real Madrid), Joan Capdevila (Villarreal), Gerard Piqué (Barcellona), Carles Puyol (Barcellona), Carlos Marchena (Valencia).
Midfielders: Xabi Alonso (Real Madrid), Francesc Fabregas (Arsenal), Sergio Busquets (Barcellona), Xavi Hernandez (Barcellona), Andrés Iniesta (Barcellona), Javier Martinez (Athletic Bilbao).
Strikers: Juan Manuel Mata (Valencia), David Silva (Valencia), Jesus Navas (Siviglia), Fernando Torres (Liverpool), Pedro Rodriguez (Barcellona), David Villa (Barcellona), Fernando Llorente (Athletic Bilbao).


SWITZERLAND – Goal-keepers: Diego Benaglio (Wolfsburg), Johnny Leoni (Zurigo), Marco Woelfli (Young Boys).
Defenders: Mario Eggimann (Hannover), Stéphane Grichting (Auxerre), Stephan Lichtsteiner (Lazio), Philippe Senderos (Arsenal), Christoph Spycher (Eintracht Francoforte), Steve Von Bergen (Hertha Berlino, Reto Ziegler (Sampdoria).
Midfielders: Tranquillo Barnetta (Bayer Leverkusen), Valon Behrami (West Ham), Gelson Fernandes (St-Etienne), Benjamin Huggel (Basilea), Goekhan Inler (Udinese), Marco Padalino (Sampdoria), Pirmin Schwegler (Eintracht Francoforte), Xherdan Shaqiri (Basilea), Hakan Yakin (Lucerna).
Strikers: Eren Derdiyok (Bayer Leverkusen), Alexander Frei (Basilea), Blaise Nkufo (Twente), Marco Streller (Basilea).

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails